4700 Canterbury

Westlake Village Westlake Village, CA, 91362
Active Under Contract $1,629,000
  • 3beds
  • 2.5baths
  • 2,117sqft
  • 0.26acre
This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with golf course and mountain views are a must see. Step inside and discover this light-filled open concept floor plan featuring soaring ceilings and upgraded flooring throughout.A newly remodeled master bathroom has a separate free-standing tub, double sink vanity and stall shower. The master suite also has a walk-in closet with custom built-ins.This kitchen is a dream to cook in with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and eat-in area. The expansive backyard is a true highlight offering a firepit, large circular bar seating up to 8 and an over-sized spa.There is plenty of space for outdoor living, dining and recreation, which is all set against this private serene backdrop of the lush North Ranch Golf Course.With extensive upgrades and highly desirable location, this view home is a rare opportunity to experience comfort, style and scenic living at its finest.
Listing agent:
License #
Lainie Miller Broker

Identification

Street Address4700 Canterbury
City / State / ZIPWestlake Village, CA 91362
Listing StatusActive Under Contract
List Price$1,629,000
MLS Number226004528
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms3
Bathrooms (Full / Half)2 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)2,117 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.26 acres
Year Built1988
Price Per Sq Ft$769.49

Interior

FireplaceFamily Room, Primary Bedroom, Raised Hearth
HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringCarpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water To Refrigerator
Notable Interior FeaturesBuilt In Features, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories
Architectural StyleTraditional

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityWv - Westlake Village
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.19542600, -118.80932000

Listing Meta

Days On Market13 days
Date ListedSeptember 22, 2026
Listing AgentLainie Miller — Lainie Miller Broker
HOA Fee$360 / Quarterly

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

4700 Canterbury is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Westlake Village, California, featuring a 0.260 acre lot, 2,117 sqft, 3 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half baths, MLS #226004528.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-05 20:19:08

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035