1403 Kingsboro

Westlake Village Westlake Village, CA, 91362
For Sale $5,285,000
  • 5beds
  • 4.5baths
  • 6,077sqft
  • 1.67acres
North Ranch Promontory Single-Level 1.67 Acres Set behind private gates on a 1.67-acre hilltop promontory, this single-level estate commands 180-degree views of both sunrise and sunset. A short ride to North Ranch Country Club, featuring world-class golf, tennis, pickleball and social amenities. (Membership is not included.). Roughly 6,100 square feet, all on one level. The formal entry opens to a formal living room. A wood-paneled library and office sits beneath a coffered ceiling with leaded glass. The formal dining room carries a butler's pantry built for real service. The kitchen is the statement piece. Cristallo quartzite surfaces. Four ovens, dual Sub-Zero refrigeration, dual dishwashers. It handles a dinner for twenty-six as easily as a dinner for six. The entertaining kitchen opens directly into the family room, anchored by an under-lit Cristallo bar that pulls every guest toward it and a quartzite fireplace mantle. The bedroom wing runs along a private hallway. Four guest rooms with generous closets, two with private en-suite baths, two sharing a Jack-and-Jill. The Extensively renovated Primary Suite is a full retreat, steam shower, soaking tub with inline heater to hold temperature, electric privacy shades custom cabinetry from the bedroom, private French-door access to the east-facing yard. Outside, the scale changes. Covered sitting areas on both the east and west exposures. Pool and spa. Built-in barbecue. Flowing water feature. Two natural gas fire pits, an oversized putting and chipping green, mature landscaping on full drip irrigation. The infrastructure matches the ambition, 107 owned rooftop solar panels off-sets electric bills a full-home backup generator for uninterrupted power during outages, security system with keypad access, dual EV charging. Single-level living, on a promontory, moments from the club. Estates on this scale rarely come available in North Ranch.
Listing agent:
License #
Revel Real Estate

Identification

Street Address1403 Kingsboro
City / State / ZIPWestlake Village, CA 91362
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$5,285,000
MLS Number26875523
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms5
Bathrooms (Full / Half)4 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)6,077 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)1.67 acres
Year Built1991
Price Per Sq Ft$869.67

Interior

FireplaceFamily Room
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringTile
AppliancesBarbecue, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Notable Interior FeaturesJack And Jill Bath, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaIn Ground
Garage / Parking Spaces4 spaces
Stories / Levels1 story
Architectural StyleMediterranean

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityWv - Westlake Village
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.18981700, -118.80741900

Listing Meta

Days On Market8 days
Date ListedAugust 21, 2026
Listing AgentKevin Goldman — Revel Real Estate
HOA Fee$90 / Quarterly

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

1403 Kingsboro is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Westlake Village, California, featuring a 1.669 acre lot, 6,077 sqft, 5 bedrooms, 4 full, 1 half baths, MLS #26875523.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-08-29 07:14:35

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035