1389 Pathfinder

Westlake Village Westlake Village, CA, 91362
For Sale $4,395,000
  • 5beds
  • 5.5baths
  • 5,025sqft
  • 0.53acre
Jaw dropping transitional Mediterranean in the heart of North Ranch! COMPLETELY reimagined inside and out using the very finest finishes and professionally designed with style! Ideally located behind all new private gates on over 1/2 acre on one of the most desired streets in all of North Ranch. Boasting magnificent curb appeal and beautifully all new landscaped grounds this one is absolutely striking!! Spanning 5025 square feet, the two story floorplan provides 5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, separate office, true formal dining and a all new center island kitchen that opens seamlessly to the family room. The newly improved backyard is very private and has a custom pool, spa, new barbecue center, newly designed extra yard with koi pond and relaxing Zen area, outdoor dining pavilion and more. Other amenities include Roman clay walls in formal dining and living rooms, newly remodeled fireplaces, motorized blinds and too much more to mention! This is the perfect privately gated estate everyone is looking for!
Listing agent:
License #
RE/MAX ONE

Identification

Street Address1389 Pathfinder
City / State / ZIPWestlake Village, CA 91362
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$4,395,000
MLS Number226004016
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms5
Bathrooms (Full / Half)5 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)5,025 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.53 acres
Year Built1993
Price Per Sq Ft$874.63

Interior

FireplaceFamily Room, Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringStone
AppliancesDouble Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Notable Interior FeaturesDry Bar, Separate Formal Dining Room, Multiple Staircases, Recessed Lighting, Bedroom On Main Level, Walk In Pantry, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaIn Ground, Private
Garage / Parking Spaces3 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories
Architectural StyleCustom, Mediterranean

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityWv - Westlake Village
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.18929000, -118.78840200

Listing Meta

Days On Market6 days
Date ListedAugust 21, 2026
Listing AgentJordan Cohen — RE/MAX ONE
HOA Fee$136 / Quarterly

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

1389 Pathfinder is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Westlake Village, California, featuring a 0.530 acre lot, 5,025 sqft, 5 bedrooms, 5 full, 1 half baths, MLS #226004016.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-09-13 16:25:28

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035