1266 Heritage

Westlake Village Westlake Village, CA, 91362
For Sale $5,000,000
  • 5beds
  • 4.5baths
  • 6,675sqft
  • 3.28acres
Set on one of North Ranch's most coveted streets, this exceptional single-story estate offers an extraordinary combination of privacy, panoramic views, and timeless elegance.Privately set behind elegant gates, this stunning custom traditional residence offers unobstructed views and timeless appeal.Spanning approximately 6,675 square feet, this beautifully appointed home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a spacious bonus/game room. The fifth bedroom enjoys its own private entrance, making it ideal for guests, as extended family suite or caregivers.The generously proportioned primary suite is a private retreat of its own, featuring a comfortable sitting area with fireplace and dual sets of French doors opening to the patio with breathtaking panoramic views. The expansive primary bath is beautifully appointed with dual vanities and spacious separate walk-in closets, creating a serene and luxurious private sanctuary. Custom jacuzzi tub available for install on property.The beautifully updated center-island kitchen opens seamlessly to an impressive great room, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. Soaring custom wood ceilings, rich hardwood floors, a fireplace, built-in entertainment center, and multiple sets of French doors bring warmth, character, and an effortless connection to the outdoors.The exceptional backyard is designed for enjoying the Southern California lifestyle, featuring a custom Pebble Tec pool and spa, fountains, covered outdoor living spaces, and a built-in outdoor kitchen. Expansive, flat, usable turf areas provide plenty of room for entertaining, recreation, and relaxation, all framed by spectacular views and unparalleled privacy.A long, privately gated driveway, premier North Ranch location, rare single-story floorplan, breathtaking views, and exceptional privacy make this a truly special estate--and one that is exceptionally difficult to find.
Listing agent:
License #
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

Identification

Street Address1266 Heritage
City / State / ZIPWestlake Village, CA 91362
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$5,000,000
MLS Number226004643
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms5
Bathrooms (Full / Half)4 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)6,675 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)3.28 acres
Year Built1989
Price Per Sq Ft$749.06

Interior

FireplaceFamily Room, Gas, Great Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Cooling / ACCentral Air, Zoned
FlooringCarpet, Stone, Wood
AppliancesDouble Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water To Refrigerator
Notable Interior FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Built In Features, Breakfast Area, Coffered Ceilings, Separate Formal Dining Room, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom On Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaHeated, In Ground, Private
Garage / Parking Spaces3 spaces
Stories / Levels1 story
Architectural StyleCustom

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityWv - Westlake Village
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.18780100, -118.81216300

Listing Meta

Days On Market19 days
Date ListedSeptember 30, 2026
Listing AgentDiane Brewer — Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
HOA Fee$153 / Quarterly

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

1266 Heritage is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Westlake Village, California, featuring a 3.280 acre lot, 6,675 sqft, 5 bedrooms, 4 full, 1 half baths, MLS #226004643.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-09-30 16:21:50

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035