1230 Thompson, 101

Ventura, CA, 93001
For Sale $1,070,000
  • 4beds
  • 3.5baths
  • 1,691sqft
Welcome to 1230 East Thompson Boulevard, Unit 101, a spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 1,691 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a prime Ventura location. Ideally situated on a corner, this light-filled home enjoys abundant natural sunlight and a versatile multi-level floor plan for comfortable everyday living, entertaining, working from home, or hosting guests. One of the home's standout features is its two private outdoor spaces: a first-level patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a third-level terrace featuring partial ocean and mountain views an ideal setting to enjoy Ventura's coastal climate and scenery. Also on the third level, a private fourth bedroom with its own full bathroom creates an ideal guest suite, home office, or separate retreat. Just minutes from the beach, downtown Ventura, Main Street dining, cafes, shopping, and convenient freeway access, this home blends space, flexibility, and an exceptional coastal locationWith 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2 outdoor living areas, abundant natural light, and partial ocean and mountain views, Unit 101 offers a distinctive opportunity to enjoy the Ventura lifestyle
Listing agent:
License #
Real Brokerage Technologies

Identification

Street Address1230 Thompson, 101
City / State / ZIPVentura, CA 93001
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$1,070,000
MLS NumberV1-39209
Property TypeResidential Condominium

Key Stats

Bedrooms4
Bathrooms (Full / Half)3 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)1,691 sq ft
Year Built2023
Price Per Sq Ft$632.76

Interior

FireplaceNone
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringCarpet, Tile
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
Notable Interior FeaturesEat In Kitchen, Pantry, Tandem, All Bedrooms Up, Walk In Pantry

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels3 stories
Architectural StyleModern

Location

CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.27664000, -119.28221300

Listing Meta

Days On Market1 day
Date ListedOctober 14, 2026
Listing AgentDavid Orozco Acevez — Real Brokerage Technologies
HOA Fee$534.38 / Monthly

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

1230 Thompson is a Residential Condominium property located in Ventura, California, featuring 1,691 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 3 full, 1 half baths, MLS #V1-39209.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-15 11:10:30

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035