1531 Glencoe

Venice, CA, 90291
For Sale $3,800,000
  • 4beds
  • 4.5baths
  • 3,240sqft
  • 0.14acre
Nestled East of Lincoln on a desirable corner lot, this stunning, move-in-ready home offers 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in the main residence, plus a 1-bedroom, 1-bath attached ADU with its own separate, private entrance. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, the home features an open-concept floor plan, sophisticated finishes, and exceptional indoor/outdoor flow. The main level welcomes you with a seamless connection between the gourmet kitchen, dining area, and great room. The chef-inspired kitchen is beautifully appointed with Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, a large center island with bar seating, and a generous walk-in pantry. The adjacent great room features a fireplace and dramatic stacking doors that open to the lush backyard, creating an effortless transition for indoor/outdoor living and entertaining. The first level also includes the private-entry 1-bedroom, 1-bath ADU, complete with a kitchenette - ideal for guests, extended family, a private office, or additional living space. A convenient powder room and mudroom provide direct access to the attached 2-car garage. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers additional living space, while two secondary bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations, including one ensuite bedroom. A full bathroom and dedicated laundry room with sink add everyday convenience. The spacious grand suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a fireplace and a luxurious grand bath with a freestanding soaking tub, walk-in shower, dual-sink vanities, and a large walk-in closet. Offering 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms in total, this exceptional residence combines elevated design, flexible living spaces, and premium amenities in a highly desirable East of Lincoln location. Complete and move-in ready, this is a home designed for sophisticated everyday living, comfortable multigenerational living, and effortless entertaining. No representations or warranties, express or implied, are made by Seller or Seller's Broker/Agent regarding square footage, lot size or dimensions. Buyer is advised to independently verify all dimensions during the investigation period and rely solely on Buyer's own investigations or those of professionals retained by Buyer.
Listing agent:
License #
Thomas James Real Estate Services, Inc

Identification

Street Address1531 Glencoe
City / State / ZIPVenice, CA 90291
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$3,800,000
MLS Number26901777
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms4
Bathrooms (Full / Half)4 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)3,240 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.14 acres
Year Built2026
Price Per Sq Ft$1,172.84

Interior

FireplaceGas, Great Room
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringTile
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Notable Interior FeaturesSeparate Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Loft, Walk In Pantry, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories
Architectural StyleSee Remarks

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityC11 - Venice
CountyLos Angeles
Geo-Coordinates34.00583700, -118.45431900

Listing Meta

Days On Market41 days
Date ListedAugust 28, 2026
Listing AgentJamele Mason — Thomas James Real Estate Services, Inc

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

1531 Glencoe is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Venice, California, featuring a 0.135 acre lot, 3,240 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 4 full, 1 half baths, MLS #26901777.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-08 16:17:57

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035