21254 Colina

Topanga, CA, 90290
For Sale $2,525,000
  • 4beds
  • 3.25baths
  • 3,591sqft
  • 1.43acres
Welcome to a private sanctuary in Topanga's highly coveted PO Tract. Nestled on approximately 1.43 acres of prime, usable land (62,348 sq. ft.), this rare estate perfectly balances peaceful wilderness with accessibility to the beach, Westside, and the Valley. Cooled by ocean breezes, the property delivers breathtaking canyon, mountain and spectacular, year-round sunset views. The main residence offers an open, airy ambiance defined by wide-plank wood floors, charming multi-paned windows, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. On the main level, a gracious living room with a wood-burning fireplace opens through French doors onto a generous entertainment deck which is a perfect setting for hosting or quiet contemplation. This level also features a bright eat-in kitchen, an inviting office/den, and a generous hallway, flex-space ideal for a walk-in pantry, library, or future expansion. Upstairs, the welcoming primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a full bath, walk-in closet, and a private balcony opening through French doors to the views. Also found on this floor are two additional bedrooms, (each featuring a cozy loft), which share a full bathroom. The lowest level offers incredible versatility with a spacious guest apartment (unpermitted) including a studio living area, kitchenette, separate bedroom, and 3/4 bath. This floor also offers the laundry room and a generous storage space. Outdoors, the expansive lot presents a rare Topanga luxury: usable land with its own oak grove, horse zoning, and fantastic potential for a pool, sports court, or gardens. Complete with two detached studio/storage structures and abundant guest parking, this property sits just around the corner from world-class State Park hiking trails. Experience Topanga living at its absolute finest.
Listing agent:
License #
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Identification

Street Address21254 Colina
City / State / ZIPTopanga, CA 90290
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$2,525,000
MLS Number26911307
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms4
Bathrooms (Full / Half)2 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)3,591 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)1.43 acres
Year Built1987
Price Per Sq Ft$703.15

Interior

FireplaceLiving Room, Wood Burning
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringTile, Wood
AppliancesBuilt In, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Notable Interior FeaturesEat In Kitchen, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Garage / Parking Spaces6 spaces
Stories / Levels3 stories

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityTop - Topanga
CountyLos Angeles
Geo-Coordinates34.08870200, -118.59483700

Listing Meta

Days On Market44 days
Date ListedSeptember 9, 2026
Listing AgentLaurie Hudson — Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

21254 Colina is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Topanga, California, featuring a 1.431 acre lot, 3,591 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 two-thirds, 1 half baths, MLS #26911307.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-23 18:12:29

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035