2025 Lonestar

Thousand Oaks, CA, 91362
For Sale $1,757,000
  • 4beds
  • 4.5baths
  • 3,842sqft
  • 0.29acre
ATTENTION BUYERS! SELLER IS WILLING TO OFFER A CREDIT TOWARD AN INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER! TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THIS OPPORTUNITY TO POTENTIALLY LOWER YOUR MONTHLY MORTGAGE PAYMENT! Prestigious Lonestar Estates of Thousand Oaks. Thoughtfully designed as a single-story residence, all four bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms are located on the main level, offering comfortable and convenient single-level living. Upstairs, a spacious loft, additional bonus room, and full bathroom create a versatile private space ideal for a home studio, music room, artist’s workspace, office, or guest area. The heart of the home is the open great room, where beautiful finishes, abundant natural light, and expansive accordion doors create an effortless connection between the indoors and the backyard. The kitchen is appointed with Wolf appliances, Carrera quartz countertops and backsplash, while the bathrooms feature custom porcelain tile and quartz countertops. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a contemporary bathroom featuring a luxurious soaking tub, dual vanities, and a custom walk-in closet. Enjoy beautiful hillside and panoramic mountain views, along with refreshing breezes and an abundance of natural light throughout the home. Additional features include 9 solar panels, approximately 18 feet of foldable accordion doors designed for indoor/outdoor living, and a spacious upstairs loft with balcony overlooking the great room. Set within a small, exclusive HOA that owns and maintains the open space behind the homes, the community offers beautifully manicured surroundings while being close to walking, hiking, and biking trails. The home is also ideally located near the Westlake Promenade, upscale dining and entertainment, including Mastro’s, the new Erewhon, and the Civic Arts Plaza, making it easy to enjoy the best of the surrounding area. With convenient access to the 101 Freeway, commuting and exploring nearby communities is effortless.
Listing agent:
License #
Equity Union

Identification

Street Address2025 Lonestar
City / State / ZIPThousand Oaks, CA 91362
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$1,757,000
MLS NumberSR26206064
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms4
Bathrooms (Full / Half)4 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)3,842 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.29 acres
Year Built2018
Price Per Sq Ft$457.31

Interior

FireplaceBlower Fan, Family Room, Gas
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air, Dual
FlooringLaminate, Wood
AppliancesConvection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Softener, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water To Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Notable Interior FeaturesSeparate Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom On Main Level, Main Level Primary, Walk In Pantry, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces3 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories
Architectural StyleMediterranean, Spanish

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityToe - Thousand Oaks East
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.18113700, -118.84394400

Listing Meta

Days On Market20 days
Date ListedSeptember 21, 2026
Listing AgentParastou Asadian — Equity Union
HOA Fee$500 / Monthly

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

2025 Lonestar is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Thousand Oaks, California, featuring a 0.286 acre lot, 3,842 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 4 full, 1 half baths, MLS #SR26206064.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-11 23:26:01

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035