1808 Burleson

Thousand Oaks, CA, 91360
For Sale $1,100,000
  • 4beds
  • 2.5baths
  • 2,600sqft
  • 0.29acre
NOW OFFERED AT $1.1M Welcome to 1808 Burleson Ave, where the best of the Thousand Oaks lifestyle comes together space, comfort, entertaining, and the unmistakable feel of Southern California living.Set on an expansive 12,632-square-foot lot, this approximately 2,600-square-foot home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, providing the space and flexibility today's buyers are looking for. Step inside to vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and inviting living spaces designed for everyday comfort and memorable gatherings.One of the home's greatest highlights is its exceptional indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The generous backyard is surrounded by mature avocado, orange, and lemon trees, creating a private and peaceful setting where mornings can begin with coffee under the California sun and evenings can be spent entertaining family and friends.For those who love to entertain, the home offers a distinctive lower level space with a speakeasy inspired feel an ideal setting for game nights, celebrations, movie nights, cocktails, or simply relaxing away from the main living areas. Multiple fireplaces and versatile living spaces add warmth and character throughout the home.Recent 2026 improvements include a new roof, new driveway, and fresh exterior paint, adding peace of mind while complementing the home's established character.Beyond the property itself, enjoy the Thousand Oaks lifestyle beautiful surroundings, a strong sense of community, convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, recreation, and the broader Conejo Valley, with the beaches and Los Angeles within reach.This is an opportunity to own a substantial home on a truly generous lot in Thousand Oaks while enjoying the space to entertain, relax, grow, and create lasting memories.Come experience 1808 Burleson Ave and discover what California living looks like when you have room to enjoy it.
Listing agent:
Ruben Gallardo
License #1934384
Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

Identification

Street Address1808 Burleson
City / State / ZIPThousand Oaks, CA 91360
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$1,100,000
MLS NumberV1-35722
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms4
Bathrooms (Full / Half)2 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)2,600 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.29 acres
Year Built1966
Price Per Sq Ft$423.08

Interior

FireplaceLiving Room
HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling / ACCentral Air, Whole House Fan
FlooringCarpet, Tile
AppliancesElectric Cooktop, Electric Oven
Notable Interior FeaturesWet Bar, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceilings, High Ceilings, Bar, All Bedrooms Up, Entrance Foyer

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces3 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityTow - Thousand Oaks West
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.20244100, -118.86867500

Listing Meta

Days On Market189 days
Date ListedApril 10, 2026
Listing AgentRuben Gallardo — Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

1808 Burleson is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Thousand Oaks, California, featuring a 0.290 acre lot, 2,600 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half baths, MLS #V1-35722.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-16 17:50:30

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035