2300 Wilshire, 217

Santa Monica Santa Monica, CA, 90403
For Sale $1,775,000
  • 2beds
  • 2.5baths
  • 1,551sqft
  • 0.93acre
Set along one of Santa Monica's most iconic boulevards, 2300 Wilshire presents a collection of townhome-style residences offering the scale and separation of a private home within a full-service residential setting. Residence 217 offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across approximately 1,551 square feet and two thoughtfully arranged levels. Generous living and entertaining spaces are complemented by contemporary interiors featuring quartz countertops, premium appliances, recessed lighting, Nest climate control and a full-size washer and dryer. A defining feature of 2300 Wilshire is its exceptional indoor-outdoor living, with select residences offering oversized private patios and balconies ranging from approximately 200 to 400 square feet, an increasingly rare offering in Santa Monica. Residents enjoy controlled building and garage access, reserved parking, landscaped courtyards and an outdoor kitchen and lounge, with Trader Joe's conveniently located at street level. Moments from the beach and the best of Santa Monica, 2300 Wilshire pairs the privacy and scale of a townhome with the ease of Westside living. Other floor plans and residences are available.
Listing agent:
License #
Sotheby's International Realty

Identification

Street Address2300 Wilshire, 217
City / State / ZIPSanta Monica, CA 90403
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$1,775,000
MLS Number26991007
Property TypeResidential Condominium

Key Stats

Bedrooms2
Bathrooms (Full / Half)2 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)1,551 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.93 acres
Year Built2018
Price Per Sq Ft$1,144.42

Interior

FireplaceNone
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Notable Interior FeaturesWalk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels3 stories
Architectural StyleContemporary

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityC14 - Santa Monica
CountyLos Angeles
Geo-Coordinates34.03347900, -118.48000000

Listing Meta

Days On Market15 days
Date ListedSeptember 24, 2026
Listing AgentNeyshia Go — Sotheby's International Realty
HOA Fee$942.27 / Monthly

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

2300 Wilshire is a Residential Condominium property located in Santa Monica, California, featuring a 0.935 acre lot, 1,551 sqft, 2 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half baths, MLS #26991007.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-09 19:07:15

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035