2020 Kingsbridge

Oxnard, CA, 93035
For Sale $1,500,000
  • 3beds
  • 2.5baths
  • 1,991sqft
  • 0.06acre
Experience waterfront living at its finest in Mandalay Bay at the Channel Islands Harbor. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom residence offers direct canal frontage and the ability to dock a 40 foot boat. There is an expansive Trex deck overlooking the water that's perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A spacious open concept main level with beautiful hardwood flooring offering water views from the dining area, living room, family room and kitchen with quartz countertops. The large primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with its jetted tub, remodeled shower and private deck overlooking the canal. Additional highlights include an EV charging station in the garage. Enjoy the convenience of having your boat right outside your door while embracing the relaxed waterfront lifestyle of Oxnard's Channel Island Harbor.
Listing agent:
License #
Rare Earth Real Estate

Identification

Street Address2020 Kingsbridge
City / State / ZIPOxnard, CA 93035
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$1,500,000
MLS NumberV1-39289
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms3
Bathrooms (Full / Half)2 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)1,991 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.06 acres
Year Built1971
Price Per Sq Ft$753.39

Interior

FireplaceGas, Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry, Raised Hearth
HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling / ACNone
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater
Notable Interior FeaturesAll Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityVc32 - Oxnard - Port Hueneme Beaches
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.18068300, -119.23057100

Listing Meta

Days On Market10 days
Date ListedOctober 15, 2026
Listing AgentKen Lear — Rare Earth Real Estate
HOA Fee$50 / Annually

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

2020 Kingsbridge is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Oxnard, California, featuring a 0.064 acre lot, 1,991 sqft, 3 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half baths, MLS #V1-39289.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-24 16:16:05

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035