1045 Mandalay Beach

Oxnard, CA, 93035
For Sale $6,495,000
  • 6beds
  • 6.5baths
  • 6,220sqft
  • 0.10acre
Experience the ultimate BEACHFRONT lifestyle in this extraordinary three-story oceanfront residence, where the beauty of the Pacific Ocean becomes part of everyday living. Perfectly positioned along the sand, this exceptional coastal retreat offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, dramatic architecture, and spacious interiors designed to embrace the best of Southern California beachfront living. Imagine waking up to the sound of crashing waves, watching dolphins play offshore, and enjoying spectacular sunsets from the comfort of your own home.From the moment you enter, a soaring three-story entryway and beautiful Saltillo tile welcome you into this impressive beachfront estate. The spectacular two-story living room is the heart of the home, featuring dramatic ceilings, a fireplace, wine cooler, and expansive windows showcasing the endless blue Pacific Ocean. An elevated dining room overlooks the living area, creating an elegant setting for entertaining against a stunning coastal backdrop. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring premium appliances including a JennAir cooktop, KitchenAid ovens, and a Sub-Zero refrigerator.Offering 6 bedrooms and 6.5 bathrooms, this spacious oceanfront residence provides exceptional comfort and privacy across multiple levels. The main floor features a guest bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, along with a powder room and laundry area. The second level offers a beautiful oceanfront den, the perfect place to unwind while taking in the mesmerizing ocean views, along with three generously sized bedrooms, each featuring its own en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet with built-in storage.The upper level is dedicated to an extraordinary primary retreat, where breathtaking ocean views create a stunning backdrop to everyday life. The spacious primary suite features a luxurious en-suite bathroom and two generous walk-in closets. Two additional office spaces, a full bathroom, and a private deck provide flexible spaces to work, relax, or simply soak in the refreshing coastal air.Freshly painted and featuring solar screens throughout, this remarkable property blends timeless architectural character with the comfort and amenities of a luxury beachfront estate. This is more than a home; it's a lifestyle. From morning walks along the sand and afternoons enjoying the ocean breeze to unforgettable sunsets over the Pacific, every day feels like a vacation. Whether you're searching for a coastal residence or just a getaway.
Listing agent:
License #
RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

Identification

Street Address1045 Mandalay Beach
City / State / ZIPOxnard, CA 93035
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$6,495,000
MLS NumberV1-39325
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms6
Bathrooms (Full / Half)6 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)6,220 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.10 acres
Year Built1994
Price Per Sq Ft$1,044.21

Interior

FireplaceFamily Room, Primary Bedroom
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACNone
FlooringCarpet, Stone, Tile
AppliancesDishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Appliances, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Notable Interior FeaturesBeamed Ceilings, Balcony, Cathedral Ceilings, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Multiple Staircases, Open Floorplan, Bedroom On Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels3 stories
Waterfront / DockBeach Front, Ocean Front

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityVc32 - Oxnard - Port Hueneme Beaches
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.19095500, -119.24430100

Listing Meta

Days On Market1 day
Date ListedOctober 16, 2026
Listing AgentAnn Howarth — RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

1045 Mandalay Beach is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Oxnard, California, featuring a 0.099 acre lot, 6,220 sqft, 6 bedrooms, 6 full, 1 half baths, MLS #V1-39325.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-17 11:10:47

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035