For Sale
$1,325,000
- 3beds
- 3.5baths
- 2,382sqft
- 0.23acre
Tucked into the scenic hillsides of Newbury Park, this charming and eclectic tri-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and panoramic views of the Conejo Valley stretching toward Camarillo from every porch. Surrounded by rolling hills and beautiful sunsets, the setting captures the natural beauty and relaxed charm of Ventura County living.A cascading waterfall fountain adds a peaceful touch to the front of the home, while a magnificent mature oak tree brings character and natural beauty to the landscape. The beautifully finished upper deck creates an inviting space for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the surrounding scenery. Inside, the home features granite countertops, premium Thermador appliances, and a wine refrigerator, adding both style and functionality. An oversized two-car garage provides additional space and storage.With its distinctive layout, inviting outdoor spaces, and picturesque hillside setting, this home brings together character, comfort, and the best of California indoor-outdoor living.
Identification
Street Address536 Ventu Park
City / State / ZIPNewbury Park, CA 91320
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$1,325,000
MLS Number26998395
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence
Key Stats
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms (Full / Half)3 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)2,382 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.23 acres
Year Built1993
Price Per Sq Ft$556.26
Interior
FireplaceLiving Room
HeatingCentral, Fireplaces
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringVinyl
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Notable Interior FeaturesWalk In Closets
Exterior & Property
Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels3 stories
Architectural StyleContemporary
Location
Neighborhood / CommunityNbpk - Newbury Park
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.16904000, -118.90605400
Listing Meta
Days On Market3 days
Date ListedOctober 13, 2026
Listing AgentAdria Hendler — Compass
536 Ventu Park is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Newbury Park, California, featuring a 0.228 acre lot, 2,382 sqft, 3 bedrooms, 3 full, 1 half baths, MLS #26998395.
Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.
Data last modified: 2026-10-13 19:18:48