744 Iliff

Pacific Palisades Los Angeles, CA, 90272
For Sale $4,995,000
  • 5beds
  • 5.5baths
  • 3,667sqft
  • 0.11acre
One of the first post-fire New Construction homes in the Palisades. Set in the highly sought-after Alphabet Streets, this newly constructed residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, 3,667 SF of living space, and a 5,000 SF lot, the home pairs exceptional craftsmanship with abundant natural light and warm, refined finishes, including custom cabinetry and carpentry, board & batten walls and wood-beam ceilings throughout. The main level flows effortlessly from the family room to the dining area and spacious kitchen, connected by a dedicated butler's pantry. The adjacent living room features expansive windows and a fireplace, creating a seamless connection to the outdoors. The kitchen is appointed with custom cabinetry, Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, Taj Mahal marble countertops, and a generous center island, complemented by European Oak engineered hardwood floors throughout. Glass doors open to the private backyard, where a grassy lawn with mature hedging, patio, built-in bbq and refrigerator create an inviting setting for outdoor living and entertaining. A private office/bedroom with a full bathroom and walk-in closet completes the first floor. Upstairs, the grand primary suite offers a private retreat with a fireplace, expansive sliding glass doors opening to a balcony, detailed wall paneling, and a generous walk-in closet with wet bar. The primary bathroom features a soaking tub, separate shower, dual sinks, and large vanity. Three additional ensuite bedrooms, each with wood-beam ceilings, and a dedicated laundry room complete the upper level. The property is also equipped with a top-of-the-line CitroTech fire protection system. Driveway gate, front wall, and hedges give a very private feeling amongst a street with multiple completed homes. Located in the coveted Alphabet Streets of Pacific Palisades, this exceptional new construction offers a rare opportunity to own a newly built home in one of the community's most desired neighborhoods, with convenient access to the Village, coastline, and surrounding Palisades amenities.
Listing agent:
License #
Compass

Identification

Street Address744 Iliff
City / State / ZIPLos Angeles, CA 90272
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$4,995,000
MLS Number26936397
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms5
Bathrooms (Full / Half)5 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)3,667 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.11 acres
Year Built2026
Price Per Sq Ft$1,362.15

Interior

FireplaceFamily Room, Living Room
HeatingCentral, Fireplaces
Cooling / ACCentral Air
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Notable Interior FeaturesWet Bar, Separate Formal Dining Room, Storage, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories
Architectural StyleContemporary

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityC15 - Pacific Palisades
CountyLos Angeles
Geo-Coordinates34.04275100, -118.51778000

Listing Meta

Days On Market28 days
Date ListedSeptember 10, 2026
Listing AgentRyan Jancula — Compass

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

744 Iliff is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Los Angeles, California, featuring a 0.115 acre lot, 3,667 sqft, 5 bedrooms, 5 full, 1 half baths, MLS #26936397.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-08 21:43:06

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035