3452 Moore

Los Angeles, CA, 90066
For Sale $3,495,000
  • 5beds
  • 3.5baths
  • 2,501sqft
  • 0.13acre
Welcome to The Moore House, a 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath Mar Vista residence reimagined in full, where every surface, fixture and finish was chosen by hand. Wide plank white oak floors, custom rustic white oak cabinetry and Marvin windows set a warm, light-filled canvas for artisanal zellige, hand-applied plaster, clay brick and natural stone, with sculptural lighting in brass, copper, travertine, onyx and alabaster. The gourmet kitchen is anchored by a leathered Taj Mahal quartzite island with the same slab carried up as a full backsplash, Fisher and Paykel appliances throughout and a true butler's pantry. The wet bar is a showstopper, topped in that same leathered Taj Mahal and wrapped in handmade Richards and Sterling clay tile. The family room may be the rarest space in the house, as homes of this era in Mar Vista seldom have one at all. Wrapped wall to wall in custom white oak cabinetry, it opens directly to the backyard. The primary suite has views to the ocean and a spa-like bathroom in hand-applied cement plaster with Seagrass limestone counters, a lush shower in Bejmat zellige set by hand and Phylrich fixtures in pewter. The guest bath continues the story in mint zellige, the powder room is papered in Cordonne Miura Cloud, and a clay brick surround anchors the living room fireplace. Outside, Scandinavian pine siding and Eco Outdoor brick meet a thoughtfully designed landscape of olive, lavender and rosemary. Every system in the house is new: electrical, plumbing, HVAC and roof. And whereas other ADUs can read as an afterthought, the separately addressed second home is every bit the equal of its larger counterpart, with its own kitchen in rustic white oak and Seagrass limestone. Moments from The Beethoven Market, Bluey's, the Grand View farmers market and the shops and restaurants of Venice Boulevard, The Moore House embodies sophisticated Mar Vista living.
Listing agent:
License #
Compass

Identification

Street Address3452 Moore
City / State / ZIPLos Angeles, CA 90066
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$3,495,000
MLS Number26989571
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms5
Bathrooms (Full / Half)3 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)2,501 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.13 acres
Year Built1939
Price Per Sq Ft$1,397.44

Interior

FireplaceLiving Room
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories
Architectural StyleTraditional

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityC13 - Palms - Mar Vista
CountyLos Angeles
Geo-Coordinates34.00790200, -118.44570200

Listing Meta

Days On Market26 days
Date ListedSeptember 18, 2026
Listing AgentRon Wynn — Compass

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

3452 Moore is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Los Angeles, California, featuring a 0.129 acre lot, 2,501 sqft, 5 bedrooms, 3 full, 1 half baths, MLS #26989571.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-14 16:57:54

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035