3267 Mountain View

Los Angeles, CA, 90066
For Sale $5,195,000
  • 6beds
  • 6.5baths
  • 4,151sqft
  • 0.14acre
BUILT WITH CARE, LOVED FOR LIFE! Another signature residence from Bermuda Luxury Homes, the Beverly Hills and West Los Angeles builder known for homes that are designed. 3267 Mountain View Ave is a newly built modern home with 6 bedrooms and 6.5 baths in about 4,151 square feet, on a 5,975-square-foot lot. It includes a 360 View rooftop terrace with BBQ, Fridge, Sink and sitting area. You can see the ocean, hollywood sign, downtown LA and Catalina island when the weather permits. The front of the house combines smooth stucco, vertical wood slats, sandstone ledger stone and glass railings. A wood pivot door opens into a foyer that leads straight to the great room. The main floor is made for gathering. A Roman clay fireplace wall with a Viola porcelain surround anchors the great room, which opens to the kitchen and to a dining room set off by a walnut slat divider. The kitchen has Shinnoki Frozen Walnut cabinetry, Viola porcelain counters and backsplash, a wood range hood, a rounded island wrapped in zellige tile with an underlit shelf, and panel-ready refrigerator and dishwasher. There is also a built-in coffee station and microwave. A door hidden in the cabinetry opens to a walk-in pantry with walnut shelving and LED lighting. Also on this floor: a wet bar in travertine porcelain slab with brass and metal-wire details, a powder room in Rosso Levante porcelain with a backlit mirror, a bedroom with its own bath, and a two-car garage. Upstairs, the primary suite has a sloped ceiling, a wallpapered wall behind the bed, and a fireplace with walnut shelving and a travertine divider. It also has a private balcony and a custom walk-in closet. The primary bath is finished in Jade porcelain and tadelakt plaster, with a freestanding soaking tub, an integrated-sink vanity, a backlit mirror with a hidden medicine cabinet, and a skylight. The three other upstairs bedrooms each have their own bath. One has a walk-in closet and another has a balcony. These baths share a calm palette of 24x48 travertine porcelain, fluted tile, Roman clay walls, recessed niches, wall-hung toilets and wood vanities. The laundry room, with walnut cabinetry, is upstairs near the bedrooms. The stairs continue up to a rooftop terrace with a built-in BBQ, a fire pit lounge and space for outdoor dining. Part of the roof is set aside for solar. Outside, the landscaped yard has a fire pit lounge, an outdoor kitchen, planters and a garden, with step and spot lighting throughout.
Listing agent:
License #
Innovate Realty, Inc.

Identification

Street Address3267 Mountain View
City / State / ZIPLos Angeles, CA 90066
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$5,195,000
MLS NumberOC26209414
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms6
Bathrooms (Full / Half)6 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)4,151 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.14 acres
Year Built2026
Price Per Sq Ft$1,251.51

Interior

FireplaceFamily Room, Primary Bedroom
HeatingCentral, Zoned
Cooling / ACCentral Air, Zoned
AppliancesSix Burner Stove, Gas Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Water To Refrigerator
Notable Interior FeaturesBuilt In Features, Balcony, Cathedral Ceilings, Bar, Entrance Foyer, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels1 story

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityC13 - Palms - Mar Vista
CountyLos Angeles
Geo-Coordinates34.01605500, -118.43910900

Listing Meta

Days On Market2 days
Date ListedSeptember 25, 2026
Listing AgentArmin Monfared — Innovate Realty, Inc.
HOA Fee

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

3267 Mountain View is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Los Angeles, California, featuring a 0.139 acre lot, 4,151 sqft, 6 bedrooms, 6 full, 1 half baths, MLS #OC26209414.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-09-28 02:43:41

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035