2055 Kelton

Los Angeles, CA, 90025
Pending $3,700,000
  • 5beds
  • 3.5baths
  • 3,600sqft
  • 0.16acre
This is the house you've been looking for. Elegant 2-story traditional home on a corner lot in Westwood. This bright and spacious home was completely rebuilt in 1990, and heavily remodeled since. It offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, plus multiple entertaining spaces and a wonderful backyard. Step through the massive front door and onto a checkered floor, taking in the grand, step-down living room with vaulted ceiling, exposed beams, a fireplace and a wet bar. The formal dining room features high ceilings and abundant natural light streaming through tall windows. The open kitchen is a cook's dream, with an enormous island, high-end appliances, a walk in pantry, and direct access to a side entrance. The kitchen is open to an informal lounging space and an eating area, and the whole space flows out to the rear porch and garden. Up the beautiful staircase, you will find a primary suite with a huge walk-in closet, and glamorous en-suite bath, plus a fireplace and treetop views. Two additional bright and spacious bedrooms are separated by a full bathroom with tub. The ground level also includes a bedroom suite with adjoining bath, a spacious laundry/utility room, another bedroom and a power room. So much space for family, friends or work, and lots of privacy for all. The secure rear garden has a large wooden deck and a grassy area, and leads to a detached two car garage. Centrally located just a few blocks from wonderful restaurants and shops on Westwood blvd, great school options including Westwood Charter Elementary, close to UCLA, Century City and Beverly Hills. This home is so easy to love.
Listing agent:
License #
Parasol Realty

Identification

Street Address2055 Kelton
City / State / ZIPLos Angeles, CA 90025
Listing StatusPending
List Price$3,700,000
MLS Number26913223
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms5
Bathrooms (Full / Half)3 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)3,600 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.16 acres
Year Built1925
Price Per Sq Ft$1,027.78

Interior

FireplaceLiving Room
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Warming Drawer, Dryer, Washer
Notable Interior FeaturesBeamed Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceilings, Walk In Pantry, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories
Architectural StyleTraditional

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityC05 - Westwood - Century City
CountyLos Angeles
Geo-Coordinates34.04414500, -118.43508400

Listing Meta

Days On Market15 days
Date ListedSeptember 2, 2026
Listing AgentTamar Asken — Parasol Realty

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

2055 Kelton is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Los Angeles, California, featuring a 0.155 acre lot, 3,600 sqft, 5 bedrooms, 3 full, 1 half baths, MLS #26913223.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-14 19:08:42

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035