1507 Glyndon

Los Angeles, CA, 90291
For Sale $4,915,000
  • 6beds
  • 6.5baths
  • 4,030sqft
  • 0.14acre
BUILT WITH CARE, LOVED FOR LIFE! Another signature residence from Bermuda Luxury Homes, the Beverly Hills and West Los Angeles builder known for homes that are designed. This new modern home has 4,030 sq ft of living space on a 5,947 sq ft lot, with 6 bedrooms and 6.5 baths. The exterior mixes curved off-white stucco, black slatted wood siding and hand-laid sandstone. The home is organized around a central courtyard with a fire pit, and olive trees, drought-tolerant plantings and a two-car garage complete the front. You enter through a black wood pivot door into a gallery with a floor-to-ceiling mirror and white oak millwork. Throughout the home you'll find wide-plank white oak floors, Portola Roman Clay walls, trimless recessed lighting, shadow-gap baseboards and ceilings over 10 feet. The living room is built around a linear fireplace set on a rough-cut stone base, framed by lit travertine and white oak shelving. Floor-to-ceiling glass doors open to the backyard. The dining room sits under a softly lit floating ceiling. The kitchen has cream lacquered cabinets with no visible hardware, hidden pantry doors and a curved Roman Clay range hood. The terrazzo porcelain waterfall island seats six and has a built-in sink. A double wall oven, built-in coffee station and walk-in pantry round it out. The powder room is a showpiece: a floating vanity in Fusion Quartzite, a mirror hung from the ceiling and a window onto a small garden. A two-story stairwell with a skylight, textured wall covering and step lights leads upstairs. The primary suite has a fluted Roman Clay fireplace, a private deck and a walk-in closet under a skylight. Its spa-style bath includes a freestanding soaking tub, a double vanity in stone with built-in sinks, backlit mirrors, a large glass shower and its own deck. Four more bedrooms each have their own bath, with oak vanities, checkered tile floors, terrazzo or stone showers and lit shower niches. The laundry room is upstairs.
Listing agent:
License #
Innovate Realty, Inc.

Identification

Street Address1507 Glyndon
City / State / ZIPLos Angeles, CA 90291
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$4,915,000
MLS NumberOC26209467
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms6
Bathrooms (Full / Half)6 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)4,030 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.14 acres
Year Built2026
Price Per Sq Ft$1,219.60

Interior

FireplaceFamily Room, Primary Bedroom
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
AppliancesSix Burner Stove, Tankless Water Heater
Notable Interior FeaturesWet Bar, Balcony, Entrance Foyer, Walk In Pantry, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaNone
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityC13 - Palms - Mar Vista
CountyLos Angeles
Geo-Coordinates34.05421700, -118.43986500

Listing Meta

Days On Market3 days
Date ListedSeptember 25, 2026
Listing AgentArmin Monfared — Innovate Realty, Inc.
HOA Fee

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

1507 Glyndon is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Los Angeles, California, featuring a 0.137 acre lot, 4,030 sqft, 6 bedrooms, 6 full, 1 half baths, MLS #OC26209467.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-09-28 20:22:55

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035