10800 Wilshire, 1101

Los Angeles, CA, 90024
For Sale $3,395,000
  • 2beds
  • 2.5baths
  • 2,640sqft
  • 1.06acres
Beautifully updated Contemporary condominium in The Californian, one of the most prestigious full-service buildings on the Wilshire Corridor. This light-filled corner residence encompasses approx. 2,640 sq.ft. with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and has been thoughtfully redone with new hardwood floors, a stunning remodeled modern kitchen, and beautifully remodeled contemporary bathrooms. Controlled elevator access opens directly into a private foyer, introducing bright, sophisticated interiors framed by walls of glass. Ideally positioned with northwest exposure, the residence captures sweeping city, mountain, and ocean views. The spacious living room features a private balcony and flows effortlessly into the adjacent dining area, creating an inviting setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is sleek and modern, featuring professional-grade appliances, abundant custom cabinetry, generous counter space, and a center island with breakfast bar, all perfectly positioned to enjoy wonderful ocean views. The private primary suite is a serene retreat with a generous walk-in closet and beautifully remodeled contemporary bathroom featuring dual vanities and a separate tub and shower. A guest bedroom suite, stylish powder room, laundry room, and separate service entrance complete the residence. Residents of The Californian enjoy an exceptional array of amenities and services, including 24-hour valet and concierge, conference and banquet rooms, screening room, fitness center, resort-style pool with private cabanas, spa, and temperature-controlled wine storage for each residence. A beautifully refreshed home offering sophisticated, turnkey living in one of Los Angeles' premier luxury buildings.
Listing agent:
License #
Coldwell Banker Realty

Identification

Street Address10800 Wilshire, 1101
City / State / ZIPLos Angeles, CA 90024
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$3,395,000
MLS Number26989753
Property TypeResidential Condominium

Key Stats

Bedrooms2
Bathrooms (Full / Half)2 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)2,640 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)1.06 acres
Year Built2005
Price Per Sq Ft$1,285.98

Interior

FireplaceNone
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringTile, Wood
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Notable Interior FeaturesWalk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaCommunity, In Ground, Association
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels23 stories
Architectural StyleContemporary

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityC05 - Westwood - Century City
CountyLos Angeles
Geo-Coordinates34.05933800, -118.44005100

Listing Meta

Days On Market25 days
Date ListedSeptember 18, 2026
Listing AgentJade Mills — Coldwell Banker Realty
HOA Fee$4,838.46 / Monthly

Additional Media

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

10800 Wilshire is a Residential Condominium property located in Los Angeles, California, featuring a 1.063 acre lot, 2,640 sqft, 2 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half baths, MLS #26989753.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-13 20:02:04

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035