927 Corte Augusta

Camarillo, CA, 93010
For Sale $1,189,000
  • 4beds
  • 2.5baths
  • 1,928sqft
  • 0.04acre
Welcome to an exceptional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath view residence offering the perfect combination of luxury, privacy, and sophistication in a desirable gated community near prestigious Spanish Hills Country Club. This beautifully updated, truly turnkey home showcases soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, elegant finishes, and breathtaking mountain views. You'll appreciate the spacious, inviting interiors, recessed lighting, beautiful plantation shutters, and a stunning custom fireplace that serves as a focal point of the living space. The generously sized kitchen is both stylish and functional offering ample room for cooking, gathering, and entertaining.This exceptional property features a luxurious primary suite, beautifully remodeled bathroom and a private balcony--the perfect setting to enjoy your morning coffee while taking in the spectacular mountain views.Recent improvements include a newer Carrier HVAC system with smart thermostat, newer flooring throughout (excluding the laundry room), a newer Brinks security system and a hot water recirculating pump.The low maintenance yard includes artificial sod on the side yard, beautiful plants, lovely hardscape and a fire pit. The community amenities include spa, huge pool, clubhouse, bathrooms, outdoor showers and BBQs.This extraordinary home offers it all!
Listing agent:
License #
Keller Williams Westlake Village

Identification

Street Address927 Corte Augusta
City / State / ZIPCamarillo, CA 93010
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$1,189,000
MLS Number226004926
Property TypeResidential Condominium

Key Stats

Bedrooms4
Bathrooms (Full / Half)2 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)1,928 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.04 acres
Year Built1997
Price Per Sq Ft$616.70

Interior

FireplaceFamily Room, Gas
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringWood
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Cooking, Refrigerator
Notable Interior FeaturesBalcony, Separate Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaAssociation, In Ground
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories
Architectural StyleMediterranean, Spanish

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityVc43 - Las Posas Estates
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.23119400, -119.09101400

Listing Meta

Days On Market14 days
Date ListedOctober 16, 2026
Listing AgentMargaret Dutton — Keller Williams Westlake Village
HOA Fee$480 / Monthly

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

927 Corte Augusta is a Residential Condominium property located in Camarillo, California, featuring a 0.044 acre lot, 1,928 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half baths, MLS #226004926.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-16 18:20:54

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035