5010 Trevor

Mission Oaks Camarillo, CA, 93012
Active Under Contract $1,100,000
  • 2beds
  • 2.5baths
  • 1,611sqft
  • 0.09acre
MORE THAN A HOME ...IT'S A LIFESTYLE! THE GROVE -Experience refined, effortless living in this exceptional single-story residence within the prestigious gated 55+ community of The Grove in Camarillo. Built in 2022, this beautifully designed home offers approximately 1,611 square feet of elegant, contemporary living space, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a versatile bonus room, and a spacious 2-car garage.From the moment you enter, the home showcases a sophisticated open-concept design with an abundance of natural light and an inviting sense of space. The gourmet kitchen is a true focal point, featuring an expansive quartz island, premium stainless-steel appliances, stylish cabinetry, and generous workspace, all flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas--perfectly suited for both intimate gatherings and effortless entertaining.The luxurious primary suite provides a serene private retreat, while the generously sized secondary bedroom offers comfort and privacy for guests. A versatile bonus room adds exceptional flexibility and can be utilized as a refined home office, den, library, or hobby space.The beautifully finished backyard extends the living experience outdoors, offering a private, low-maintenance setting with artificial turf and picturesque hillside views. It is an ideal space for morning coffee, al fresco dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings.Beyond the residence, The Grove offers an exceptional lifestyle with an approximately 4,900-square-foot recreation center and an impressive collection of resort-style amenities designed for relaxation, wellness, recreation, and social connection. Enjoy the beautiful pool, spa, fitness facilities, club house, pickleball, hiking, dog parks, golf putting green, and inviting gathering places.Ideally located in Camarillo with convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, parks and major transportation routes, this exceptional home offers the opportunity to enjoy modern living, community amenities, and relaxed Southern California lifestyle.Combining newer construction, sophisticated finishes, an ideal single-level floor plan, private outdoor living, and an enviable gated-community lifestyle, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy elevated, low-maintenance living in one of Camarillo's most desirable 55+ communities.
Listing agent:
License #
Keller Williams Westlake Village

Identification

Street Address5010 Trevor
City / State / ZIPCamarillo, CA 93012
Listing StatusActive Under Contract
List Price$1,100,000
MLS Number226004753
Property TypeResidential Condominium

Key Stats

Bedrooms2
Bathrooms (Full / Half)2 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)1,611 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.09 acres
Year Built2022
Price Per Sq Ft$682.81

Interior

HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringCarpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
Notable Interior FeaturesAll Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaAssociation, In Ground
Garage / Parking Spaces2 spaces
Stories / Levels1 story

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityVc45 - Mission Oaks
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.24054600, -119.00160300

Listing Meta

Days On Market6 days
Date ListedOctober 6, 2026
Listing AgentHelene Reinman — Keller Williams Westlake Village
HOA Fee$427 / Monthly

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

5010 Trevor is a Residential Condominium property located in Camarillo, California, featuring a 0.087 acre lot, 1,611 sqft, 2 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half baths, MLS #226004753.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-12 16:34:22

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035