2608 Gemini

Camarillo, CA, 93010
For Sale $1,050,000
  • 4beds
  • 3.5baths
  • 2,863sqft
  • 0.23acre
A private pool, three-car garage, RV parking, and a desirable cul-de-sac location—2608 Gemini Court offers a combination of features that makes this Camarillo property one to see. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,863 square feet of living space, this two-story home sits on an approximately 9,844-square-foot lot with room to enjoy the Southern California lifestyle. Two fireplaces add character, while the expansive driveway provides additional parking flexibility. Whether you’re looking to entertain, enjoy time poolside, or personalize a home to suit your vision, this property offers plenty of possibilities. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this Camarillo home your own!
Listing agent:
License #
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

Identification

Street Address2608 Gemini
City / State / ZIPCamarillo, CA 93010
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$1,050,000
MLS NumberSR26219936
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms4
Bathrooms (Full / Half)3 full, 1 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)2,863 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)0.23 acres
Year Built1987
Price Per Sq Ft$366.75

Interior

FireplaceLiving Room
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACNone
FlooringLaminate, Tile
AppliancesDouble Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
Notable Interior FeaturesBeamed Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Built In Features, Tray Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Ceramic Counters, Separate Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Bedroom On Main Level, Utility Room

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaFenced, Gunite, In Ground, Private
Garage / Parking Spaces3 spaces
Stories / Levels2 stories
Architectural StyleTraditional

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityVc41 - Camarillo Central
CountyVentura
Geo-Coordinates34.22897800, -119.03523900

Listing Meta

Days On Market5 days
Date ListedOctober 12, 2026
Listing AgentSusana Cardenas — Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.
HOA Fee

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

2608 Gemini is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Camarillo, California, featuring a 0.226 acre lot, 2,863 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 3 full, 1 half baths, MLS #SR26219936.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-17 22:23:47

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035