29438 Mulholland

Agoura Hills, CA, 91301
For Sale $2,799,000
  • 4beds
  • 3baths
  • 3,799sqft
  • 1.52acres
Welcome to this exceptional custom single-story residence, constructed in 2020 and situated on 1.52 pristine acres along scenic Mulholland Highway. The property offers breathtaking 360-degree panoramic views of the Santa Monica Mountains and surrounding landscape. Thoughtfully designed with the quality and style of today's finest newer construction, this four-bedroom, three-bath residence features an inviting open-concept floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The light-filled gourmet kitchen showcases a striking white aesthetic, top-of-the-line appliances including a Sub-Zero refrigerator, Bosch Induction range, an oversized center island, a coffee bar/appliance garage, and beautiful Quartzite countertops. Throughout the home, rich wood floors, soaring ceilings, crown moldings create an elegant yet comfortable atmosphere while capturing the spectacular mountain views through oversized windows. The spacious primary bedroom has an enormous closet with built-ins, rear yard access and a luxurious bathroom with quartz counters, double sinks and a multi-head shower. The large secondary bedrooms feature mirrored wardrobes with built-ins, ceiling fans & plantation shutters. Single-light French doors open to an expansive covered patio and outdoor living area, complete with a pool, large spa and beautifully landscaped yard featuring low-maintenance artificial turf and drought-tolerant plantings—perfect for enjoying California's indoor-outdoor lifestyle while watching inspiring sunsets. An impressive 1,400-square-foot RV garage, plus an approximately 450-square-foot loft, provides exceptional flexibility for recreational vehicles, storage, hobbies, or additional workspace. The enormous driveway offers abundant parking for multiple vehicles and guests. Ideally positioned approximately 10 miles from Pacific Coast Highway, the property is also just minutes from beloved local destinations including The Old Place, Malibou Lake, and Peter Strauss Ranch Park, natural surroundings, and amphitheater hosting seasonal concerts. Zoned for horses and embraced by nature, the property provides a rare sense of privacy and tranquility with miles of nearby hiking and riding trails. The home is served by the award-winning Las Virgenes schools. Combining sophisticated design, expansive views, and generous amenities, this extraordinary property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy refined country living with convenient access to Malibu and the surrounding communities.
Listing agent:
License #
Coldwell Banker Realty

Identification

Street Address29438 Mulholland
City / State / ZIPAgoura Hills, CA 91301
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$2,799,000
MLS NumberSR26208233
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence

Key Stats

Bedrooms4
Bathrooms (Full / Half)3 full
Living Area (Sq Ft)3,799 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)1.52 acres
Year Built2020
Price Per Sq Ft$736.77

Interior

FireplaceGas, Living Room
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringWood
AppliancesBuilt In Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
Notable Interior FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Built In Features, Ceiling Fans, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Intercom, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, All Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Utility Room, Walk In Pantry, Walk In Closets

Exterior & Property

Pool / SpaGunite, Private
Garage / Parking Spaces6 spaces
Stories / Levels1 story
Architectural StyleCustom

Location

Neighborhood / CommunityAgoa - Agoura
CountyLos Angeles
Geo-Coordinates34.10777300, -118.76702500

Listing Meta

Days On Market24 days
Date ListedSeptember 29, 2026
Listing AgentKatherine Stark — Coldwell Banker Realty
HOA Fee

Additional Media

Let's talk

Interested in this property or one like it?
Reach out today to talk with advertising agent The O'Herlihy Group:

29438 Mulholland is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Agoura Hills, California, featuring a 1.525 acre lot, 3,799 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, MLS #SR26208233.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Trestle and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources, is approximate, and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of such measurements.

Data last modified: 2026-10-23 14:07:51

Our Offices

Malibu Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
23732 Malibu Road
Malibu, CA 90265

Channel Islands Office

Cormac & Wailani O'Herlihy
Sotheby's International Realty
3600 Harbor Blvd
Oxnard, CA 93035